News
 About us
 Our dogs
 Litters/Plans
 Photo gallery
 Contact
 Guestbook
 Links
 Standard
 Flag
 


Show results
2010

 
17 Jan 2010 - CACIB Nuremberg, judge: Mr Machetanz (D)
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc1, VDH-J-CHA, Female Youth Winner Nuremberg  
Divya Kashyyyk Exc2, VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Hayka "Wookiee" 1st Place, VDH-Vet-CHA, Best Veteran
27 Feb 2010 - CACIB Fribourg/CH, judge: Ms Mach (CH)
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc1, J-CAC, Female Youth Winner  
Aragorn Exc2, CAC-Res., CACIB-Res.
28 Feb 2010 - CACIB Fribourg/CH, judge: Ms Mosimann (CH)
Aragorn Exc2, CAC-Res., CACIB-Res.
06 Mar 2010 - CACIB Munich, judge: Ms Assenmacher-Feyl (D)
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-CHA
Hayka "Wookiee" 1st Place, VDH-Vet-CHA  
Hayka "Wookiee" achieved the title "German Veteran Champion (VDH)"    
11 Mar 2010 - Crufts in Birmingham/UK, judge: Ms Scrutton (UK)
Daywalker Blade 2nd Place
photo: Heuer, (R) Logo: The Kennel Club
Camus 4th Place
Aragorn 5th Place
Divya Kashyyyk 4th Place
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha 4th Place
14 Mar 2010 - CACIB Offenburg, judge: Ms Gossens (D)
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc3  
21 Mar 2010 - CACIB Montluçon/F, judge: Ms Anjoran (F)
Embre Endor VP (no ranking in the puppy class)
21 Mar 2010 - CACIB Leiden/NL, judge: Mr Douma (NL)
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc1, CACIB-Res.
28 Mar 2010 - CACIB Luxemburg/L, judge: Mr Müller (D)
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, CACL
Hayka "Wookiee" Exc2
Easy Rider VP1, Best Puppy, 2nd Place "Best Puppy of the day"
Daywalker Blade Exc2, CACL-Res.
Camus Exc1, CACL
Camus achieved the title "Luxemburg Champion"    
05 Apr 2010 - CACIB Leeuwarden/NL, judge: Ms Kremser (SLO)
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc1, CACIB-Res.
Avalon Frodo V1, CAC, CACIB, Best Male & BOB
11 Apr 2010 - CACIB Dresden, judge: Mr Dr. Peper (D)
Avalon Frodo Exc1, VDH-CHA
Daywalker Blade Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC-Res., CACIB-Res.
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC-Res., CACIB-Res.
18 Apr 2010 - CACIB Colmar/F, judge: Mr Kerihuel (F)
Avalon Frodo Exc1
Easy Rider VP, Best Puppy (no ranking in the puppy class)
24 Apr 2010 - CACIB Lingen, judge: Mr Pohling (D)
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC, CACIB & BOB
Aragorn Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC, CACIB  
Aragorn achieved the title "International Show Champion" (C.I.E.)    
25 Apr 2010 - Régionale d'élevage in Aix-en-Provence /F, judge: Mr Pecoult (F)
Embre Endor VV (no ranking in the puppy class)  
08 May 2010 - CACIB St. Gallen/CH, judge: Mr Korózs (H)
Aragorn Exc1, CAC, CACIB-Res.  
Aragorn achieved the title "Swiss Beauty Champion"    
09 May 2010 - CACIB St. Gallen/CH, judge: Mr Dr. Schimpf (A)
Aragorn Exc2, CAC-Res.  
09 May 2010 - Clubshow of the Dutch Briard Club in Heteren/NL, judges: Mr Giannone (B) and Mr Jacoulot (F)
Daywalker Blade Exc1  
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1  
09 May 2010 - National Show in Dortmund, judge: Mr Dux (D)
Déjà-vu Duna Exc1, VDH-CHA  
23 May 2010 - CACIB Saarbrucken, judge: Mr Ebels (NL)
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc1, VDH-CHA  
Askalon Josch "Bobby" Exc3  
23 May 2010 - CAC of the CfH in Wietzen, judge: Mr Janes (A)
Aragorn Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res.  
24 May 2010 - National Show in Saarbrucken, judge: Mr Dr. Peper (D)
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc1, VDH-CHA  
Askalon Josch "Bobby" Exc1  
Camus Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res., CAC-Res.
Camus achieved the title "German Champion (VDH)"    
29 May 2010 - Belgian Clubshow in Lanaken/B, judges: Ms Střalková (CZ) and Mr Jacoulot (F)
Easy Rider VP2  
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, CAC, Club Winner & BOB
30 May 2010 - Belgian Selection in Lanaken/B, judges: Ms de Wine (B) and Mr Jacoulot (F)
Daywalker Blade selected
06 Jun 2010 - CAC of the BCD in Bochum, judge: Ms Webb (GB) and Mr Webb (GB)
Camus Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res.  
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC-Res.  
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc3  
13 Jun 2010 - CACIB Erfurt, judge: Mr Griepenkerl (D)
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC, CACIB & Winner Thuringia
19 Jun 2010 - 35th Clubshow of the CfH, judge: Ms Zelenka (D)
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-CHA  
20 Jun 2010 - German Selection in Gernsheim, judge: Ms Melchior (L), Ms Zelenka (D) and Mr Blasselle (F)
Camus selected
26 Jun 2010 - Swiss Clubshow in Hüntwangen/CH, judge: Ms Jones (GB), Mr Jones (GB) and Mr de Gids (NL)
Camus Exc1, CAC  
Daywalker Blade Exc1, CAC  
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, CAC, Best fawn female  
27 Jun 2010 - UEBB Show in Hüntwangen/CH, judge: Ms Jones (GB), Mr Jones (GB) and Mr de Gids (NL)
Camus Exc1, CAC  
Daywalker Blade Exc1, CAC, Best Male, UEBB Winner
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, CAC  
"aux pattes velues" Best Kennel: 2nd Place  
10 Jul 2010 - Championnat de France in Paris/F, judge: Ms Larive (F)
Easy Rider Exc1  
17/18 Jul 2010 - 22nd Clubshow of the BCD in Mühlberg, judge: Ms Střalková (CZ) and Ms Gossens (D)
Easy Rider Exc3  
Enterprise "Kimba" Exc4  
Daywalker Blade Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC, Best fawn male
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC-Res.  
Déjà-vu "Duna" achieved the title "BCD Youth Champion"    
31 Jul 2010 - CACIB Bremen, judge: Ms Werkmeister (D)
Daywalker Blade Exc1, VDH-CHA  
08 Aug 2010 - CACIB Ludwigshafen, judge: Mr Jentgen (L)
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc1, VDH-CHA  
22 Aug 2010 - CAC show in Vaterstetten, judges: Ms Werkmeister (D), Mr Degeteer (B)
Daywalker Blade Exc1, VDH-CHA  
22 Aug 2010 - CACIB Leipzig, judge: Mr Korosz (H)
Easy Rider Exc1, VDH-J-CHA, Youth Winner
28 Aug 2010 - LG show of the CfH in Dormagen, judge: Ms Beenen-Sluyters (NL)
Easy Rider Exc2, VDH-J-CHA-Res.  
29 Aug 2010 - CACIB Rotterdam, judge: Mr Searle (GB)
Camus Exc1, CAC-Res. CACIB-Res.  
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc1, CAC-Res. CACIB-Res.  
04 Sep 2010 - CACIB Luxemburg/L, judge: Mr Wilberg (N/GB)
Easy Rider Exc1  
Enterprise "Kimba" Exc1  
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, CACL  

Easy Rider achieved the title "Luxemburg Youth Champion"
Enterprise "Kimba" achieved the title "Luxemburg Youth Champion"

Divya Kashyyyk achieved the title "Luxemburg Champion"

   
05 Sep 2010 - CACIB Macon/F, judge: Mr Karcher (F)
Embre Endor Exc1, Best Youth Dog  
11/12 Sep 2009 - Nationale d'Elevage and Selection in Vendôme/F, judges: Mr Blasselle, Mr Montenot und Mr Pecoult (all France)
Easy Rider Exc2    
Daywalker Blade Exc1, Selected (Cotation 4)  
Catweazle "Putte" Excellent, Cotation 3    
Divya Kashyyyk Excellent, Cotation 3    
Déjà-vu "Duna" Excellent, Cotation 3    
"aux pattes velues" Lot d'Élevage: 4th Place    
09 Oct 2010 - CACIB Zwolle/NL, judge: Fr. Muldoon (IRL)
Easy Rider Exc1, Beste Youth Male    
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Best Female & BOB
Bantha achieved the title "International Show Champion" (C.I.E.)
Bantha qualified for "FCI Centenary World Champion of Champions 2011"
   
15 Oct 2010 - Bundesieger Show (CACIB) in Dortmund, judge: Ms Loew (F)
Easy Rider Exc2, VDH-J-CHA-Res.    
16 Oct 2010 - National Show in Dortmund, judge: Mr Müller (CH)
Easy Rider Exc1, VDH-J-CHA    
Easy Rider achieved the title "German Youth Champion (VDH)"    
24 Oct 2010 - CACIB in Stuttgart, judge: Mr Müller (CH)
Easy Rider Exc1, VDH-J-CHA, Youth Winner Baden-Württemberg  
06 Nov 2010 - CACIB in Bleiswijk/NL, judge: Mr Doedijns (NL)
Easy Rider Exc1, CAC, Best Male & BOB    
28 Nov 2010 - Winnershow (CACIB) in Amsterdam/NL, judge: Mr de Gids (NL)
Aragorn Exc2    
Easy Rider Exc2    
11 Dec 2010 - CACIB in Wijchen/NL, judge: Ms Alberts (NL)
Easy Rider Exc1, CAC, Best Male    
Easy Rider achieved the title "Dutch Youth Champion"    
11 Dec 2010 - Winnershow (CACIB) in Helsinki/FIN, judge: Mr El Baroudi (MA)
Catweazle "Putte" Exc4    
12 Dec 2010 - Finnish Winnershow (CACIB) in Helsinki/FIN, judge: Ms Holm (FIN)
Catweazle "Putte" Exc2    
12 Dec 2010 - CACIB in Kassel, judge: Ms de Brouwer (F)
Easy Rider Exc2, VDH-J-CHA-Res.    
Daywalker Blade Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res., CAC-Res.
     

 

top of page