News
 About us
 Our dogs
 Litters/Plans
 Photo gallery
 Contact
 Guestbook
 Links
 Standard
 Flag
 


Show results
2009

 
18 Jan 2009 - CACIB Nuremberg, judge: Ms. Werkmeister (D)
Askalon Josch "Bobby" Exc2    
18 Jan 2009 - CACIB Bordeaux/F (Spéciale de Race), judge: Mr. Dupas (F)
Carolina Shalimar Exc1, Best Youth Dog  
15 Feb 2009 - National Show Rheinberg, judge: Ms. Gossens (D)
Camus Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res.    
21 Feb 2009 - CACIB Fribourg/CH, judge: Ms. Clerc (CH)
Aragorn Exc1, CAC, CACIB
   
Camus Exc1, J-CAC & Youth Winner
   
22 Feb 2009 - CACIB Fribourg/CH, judge: Mr. Muntean (RO)
Aragorn Exc1, CAC, CACIB
   
Camus Exc1, J-CAC, Youth Winner & BOB
   
Camus achieved the title "Swiss Youth Beauty Champion"  
08 Mar 2009 - Crufts in Birmingham/UK, judge: Mr. Webb (UK)
Avalon Frodo 1st place, Dog Challenge Certificate & Best Male
15 Mar 2009 - CACIB Offenburg, judge: Mr. Gianonne (B)
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res.      
Camus Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC, CACIB-Res.
   
21 Mar 2009 - CACIB Girona/E, judge: Mr. Walsh (IRL)
Carolina Shalimar Exc1      
29 Mar 2009 - CACIB Luxemburg/L, judge: Mr. Müller (CH)
Camus Exc1, Qualification Crufts 2010
   
Aragorn Exc2, CACL-Res.
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc1, CACL, CACIB, Best Female, BOB & Qualification Crufts 2010   
Camus achieved the title "Luxemburg Youth Champion"
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha achieved the title "Luxemburg Champion"
   
04 Apr 2009 - National Show in Dresden, judge: Mr. Machetanz (D)
Hayka "Wookiee" Exc1, VDH-CHA    
03 May 2009 - European Winner Showin Dortmund, judge: Ms. Comby (CH) und Mr. Blasselle (F)
Daywalker Blade VP1      
Divya Kashyyyk VP1      
Déjà-vu "Duna" VP3      
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res.      
Camus Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC-Res.      
Camus achieved the tilte "BCD Youth Champion"  
10 May 2009 - CACIB Saarbrücken, judge: Ms. Mach (CH)
Askalon Josch "Bobby" Exc1, VDH-CHA      
Camus Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res.      
16 May 2009 - CACIB St. Gallen/CH, judge: Ms. Mosimann (CH)
Aragorn Exc1, CAC, CACIB-Res.      
16 May 2009 - CACIB St. Gallen/CH, judge: Mr. Dawson (PH)
Aragorn Exc1, CAC, CACIB & BOB      
21 May 2009 - Dutch Clubshow in Heteren/NL, judge: Ms. Melchior (LU)
Daywalker Blade VP1, Best Puppy      
30 May 2009 - UEBB Show in De Haan/B, judges: Ms. Werkmeister (D), Ms. Comby (CH), Mr. Jacoulot (F) and Mr. Gianonne (B)
Divya Kashyyyk VP      
Daywalker Blade VP1, Best Puppy Male      
Carolina Shalimar Exc      
Camus Exc2      
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha  Exc2      
Askalon Josch "Bobby" Exc      
31 May 2009 - Belgian Selection in De Haan/B, judges: Ms. Pareau (F), Mr. Gianonne (B) and Mr. Decamps (B)
Askalon Josch "Bobby" selected        
Camus selected    
07 Jun 2009 - National Show in Vic (Barcelona)/E, judge: Mr. Rojo (E)
Carolina Shalimar Exc1, CAC      
14 Jun 2009 - Championnat de France in Paris/F, judge: Hr. Blasselle (F)
Divya Kashyyyk VP (there were no standings in the puppy class)
Daywalker Blade VP
Camus Exc1
Avalon Frodo Exc4
20/21 Jun 2009 - 34th Clubshow of the CfH in Herne, judges: Fr. Zelenka (D) und Hr. Bremond (F)
Divya Kashyyyk VP1, Best Puppy    
Daywalker Blade VP1
Camus Exc
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc1, VDH-CHA
Aragorn Exc4
28 Jun 2009 - CAC-Show of the BCD in Thuringia, judge: Hr. Blasselle (F)
Camus Exc2      
12 Jul 2009 - Speciality show of LG Bayern in Oberaurach-Trossendorf, judge: Hr. Janes (A)
Aragorn Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res., CAC-Res.    
12 Jul 2009 - National Show in Karjaa/FIN, judge: Hr. Oates (IRL)
Catweazle "Putte" Exc1, CAC      
19 Jul 2009 - 21st Clubshow of the BCD in Bochum, judges: Fr. Werkmeister (D) und Hr. Jacoulot (F)
Askalon Josch "Bobby" Exc3    
Aragorn Exc3    
09 Aug 2009 - CACIB Ludwigshafen, judge: Fr. Alberts (NL)
Camus Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res    
Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha Exc2, VDH-CHA-Res.    
Aragorn Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC, CACIB-Res.
16 Aug 2009 - Speciality show of LG Süd in Gernsheim, judge: Hr. Muthsam (D)
Aragorn Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC-Res.      
05 Sep 2009 - CACIB Luxemburg/L, judge: Ms. Holm (FIN)
Camus Exc1, CACL      
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1
Divya Kashyyyk achieved the title "Luxemburg Youth Champion"    
05 Sep 2009 - National Show in Vantaa/FIN, judge: Mr. Kostopoulus (GR)
Catweazle "Putte" Exc1, CAC      

12 Sep 2009 - National Show in Tallinn/EST, judge: Mr. Rotner (SLO)

Catweazle "Putte" Exc1, CAC, BOB      
12./13 Sep 2009 - Nationale d'Elevage and Selection in Vendôme/F, judges: Ms. Comby (CH), Ms. Weber Logiaco and Hr. Jacoulot (both F)
Daywalker Blade Exc2    
Aragorn Exc2    
Askalon Josch "Bobby" Standard "excellent", Character test "excellent" (17/20 points), Cotation 3
Barbabapa "BamBam" Standard "excellent", Character test "excellent" (16/20 points), Cotation 3
Camus Standard "excellent", Character test "excellent" (16/20 points), Cotation 3
19 Sep 2009 - Dutch Selection in Zeeland/NL, judge: Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
Aragorn selected        
Camus selected    
03 Oct 2009 - CACIB Rostock, judge: Mr. Staunskjær (DK)
Camus Exc1, VDH-CHA, CAC, CACIB, Winner Rostock    
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-J-CHA, Youth Winner , Youth-BOB
17 Oct 2009 - Bundessieger Show in Dortmund, judge: Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
Daywalker Blade Exc1, VDH-J-CHA      
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-J-CHA, Bundesjugendsiegerin, Qualification Crufts 2010
17 Oct 2009 - Double-CACIB Lausanne/CH , judge: Ms. Haapaniemi (FIN)
Aragorn Exc2, CAC-Res., CACIB-Res.    
18 Oct 2009 - National Show in Dortmund, judge: Mr. Jakkel (H)
Daywalker Blade Exc1, VDH-J-CHA      
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-J-CHA    
Divya Kashyyyk achieved the title "German Youth Champion (VDH)"    
18 Oct 2009 - Double-CACIB Lausanne/CH , judge: Mr. Janes (A)
Aragorn Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Qualification Crufts 2010    
15 Nov 2009 - Eurodogshow in Kortrijk/B, judge: Ms. Mosimann (CH)
Daywalker Blade Exc1, Best Youth Male    
15 Nov 2009 - CACIB Friedrichshafen, judge: Ms. Zelenka (D)
Déjà-vu "Duna" Exc1, VDH-J-CHA, Bodensee Youth Winner    
Divya Kashyyyk Exc2, VDH-J-CHA-Res.
29 Nov 2009 - 120th Winnershow in Amsterdam/NL, judge: Hr. Malo Alcrudo (E)
Daywalker Blade Exc1, Male Youth Winner, Qualification Crufts 2010    
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, Female Youth Winner, Qualification Crufts 2011
05 Dec 2009 - National Show in Kassel, judge: Mr. Johanson (DK)
Daywalker Blade Exc1, VDH-J-CHA      
Daywalker Blade achieved the title "German Youth Champion (VDH)"    
06 Dec 2009 - CACIB Kassel, judge: Ms. Zelenka (D)
Daywalker Blade Exc2, VDH-J-CHA-Res.      
Aragorn Exc3    
Divya Kashyyyk Exc1, VDH-J-CHA, Female Youth Winner Kassel    
Hayka "Wookiee" Exc1, VDH-Vet-CHA    

 

top of page