•  Pedigree     •  Pictures     •  Shows/Achievements     •  Studs


 
 News
 About us
 Our dogs
 Litters/Plans
 Photo gallery
 Contact
 Guestbook
 Links
 Standard
 Flag
 


Results B-litter
Sel. Ch. Hayka "Wookiee" vom Vossberg x Sel. Ch. Jannik "Urban" vom Vossberg

 

Babyklasse Jüngstenklasse Jugendklasse Zwischenklasse Offene Klasse
3 - 6 months 6 - 9 months 9 - 18 months 15 - 24 months > 15 months

Exc - excellent, VG - very good, G - good, E - enough, Disq - disqualified, WJ - w/o judging
VP - very promising, P - promissory, LP - little promissory


 

Baya-Barynia "Wilma"
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
08-08-03 double show
Speciality show
Grenå/DK Offene Klasse Exc1 CK
CAC
Ms. Avery (CDN)
08-08-02 double show
Speciality show
Grenå/DK Offene Klasse Exc2 Mr. Gregory (GB)
07-11-24 Specialklub/Christmas show Stepping/DK Zwischenklasse Exc1 CK Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
07-09-30 character test DK --- passed ???
07-09-02 Speciality show Silkeborg/DK Jugendklasse Exc1 CK
CAC
2nd best
female in show
Hr. Klindrup (DK)
07-07-29 Jubilee speciality show Køge/DK Jugendklasse Exc1 SL Ms. Nekrosiene (LT)
07-07-28 Jubilee speciality show Køge/DK Jugendklasse Exc1 SL Ms. Sampaio (BR)
07-07-27 Jubilee speciality show Køge/DK Jugendklasse Exc1 CK SL
4th best
female in show
Ms. Watts (AUS)
07-06-03 Danish Clubshow Kruså/DK Jugendklasse Exc3 Mr. Blasselle (F)
07-05-26 32nd Clubshow of cfh Wietzen Jugendklasse Exc1
Club youth winner & best youth female from cfh breeding 2007
Mr. Jacoulot (F)
07-03-11 Speciality show Køge/DK Jugendklasse Exc1 SL Mr. Johansson (S)
07-02-17 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Odense/DK Jugendklasse Exc1 Mr. Kuzelj (SLO)
Best Puppy 2006 in the Danish Briardclub
06-11-26 Specialklub/Christmas show Stepping/DK Jüngstenklasse VP2 Ms. Bakker v. d. Woestijne (NL)
06-11-05 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Herning/DK Jüngstenklasse VP1
best puppy
Mr. Eberhardt (D)
06-10-08 Speciality show Kolind/DK Babyklasse VP1
best baby
Mr. O'Brian (IRL)
06-08-27 Double Show Jels/DK Babyklasse VP1
best baby
3rd BIS (baby)
Ms. Scrutton (GB)

 

Byzanz Rybe
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
08-05-03Europasiegerzuchtschau Dortmund ZwischenklasseExc1
VDH-CHA
Mr. Jentgen (L)
08-03-15breeding permission (BCD) Xanten ---breeding permissionMs. Gossens,
Ms. Haag (D) et al.
08-02-16Nationale Zuchtschau Rheinberg ZwischenklasseExc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Ms. Hanniste (EST)
Byzanz Rybe achieved the title "German Youth Champion (VDH)"
07-10-27 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Hanover Jugendklasse Exc1
VDH-J-CHA
youth winner Hanover
Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
07-10-07 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Rostock Jugendklasse Exc1
VDH-J-CHA
youth winner, best youth dog
Rostock
Mr. Eberhardt (D)
07-09-02 CAC-Spezialzuchtschau
LG Mitte
Gelsenkirchen Jugendklasse Exc2 Mr. Blasselle (F)
07-08-12 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Ludwigshafen Jugendklasse Exc2
VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Mr. Blasselle (F)
07-06-24double show
12. Spezialzuchtschau
LG Berlin-Brandenburg
Belzig JugendklasseExc2

Ms. Mosimann (CH)

07-06-16Nationale Zuchtschau Dresden JugendklasseVG1 *
VDH-J-CHA
Mr. Suppan (A)
07-05-26 32nd Clubshow of cfh Wietzen Jugendklasse Exc Mr. Jacoulot (F)
07-02-25Nationale Zuchtschau Rheinberg JugendklasseExc2
VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Ms. Blaha (A)
06-08-27 Jonge Hondendag Hechtel-Eksel/
B
--- VP Mr. Blaselle (F)

* VG was the highest grade to be assigned in the youth class.

 

Barbapapa "BamBam"
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
09-09-13 Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection

Vendôme/F

Championklasse Excellent
(Cotation 3)
Ms. Comby (CH)
Ms. Weber Logiaco (F)
Hr. Jacoulot (F)
09-09-13 character test
Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection
Vendôme/F --- 16/20 pts.
(Excellent)
 
08-11-16 45th Eurodogshow Kortrijk/B Offene Klasse Exc2 Ms. Mach (CH)
Barbapapa "BamBam" achieved the title "German Champion (VDH)"
08-11-02 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Hanover Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
CACIB
Mr. Eberhardt (D)
08-10-26 Italian Selection Abano Terme/I Offene Klasse selected Mr. Janes (A)
08-10-26 Italian Clubshow Abano Terme/I Offene Klasse Exc2
CAC-Res.
Mr. Janes (A)
08-10-17 Nationale Zuchtschau Dortmund Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Hr. Irving (GB)
08-09-06 Dutch Selection Zeeland/NL --- selected Ms. Gossens (D)
08-08-17 Speciality show LG Süd Gernsheim Offene Klasse Exc3 Mr. Kopernik (D)
08-08-02 Speciality show LG Mitte Gelsenkirchen Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
Winner Gelsenkirchen
Ms. Jones (GB)
08-07-20 German Selection Schlüsselfeld --- selected Ms. Anjoran (F)
Ms. Zelenka (D)
Mr. de Gids (NL)
08-07-13 Régionale d'Elevage Esclauzels/F Offene Klasse Excellent
(Cotation 3)
Mr. Jacoulot (F)
08-06-01 Selection Belgium Genappe/B --- selected Ms. Pareau (F)
Mr. v. d. Biest(B)
Mr. Decamps (B)
08-05-24 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Gießen Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
CACIB, BOB
Ms. Müller (CH)
08-05-03Europasiegerzuchtschau Dortmund ZwischenklasseExc3Mr. Jentgen (L)
08-03-30 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Luxemburg Zwischenklasse Exc2
CACL-Res.
Ms. Novak (SLO)
08-03-15breeding permission (BCD) Xanten ---breeding permissionMs. Gossens,
Ms. Haag (D) et al.
08-01-20 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Nuremberg Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
CACIB
Franconiawinner
Ms. Zelenka (D)
07-11-24 Specialklub/Christmas show Stepping/DK Zwischenklasse Exc2 Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
Barbapapa "BamBam" achieved the title "BCD Youth Champion"
07-11-11Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Stuttgart ZwischenklasseExc1
VDH-CHA

Ms. Gossens (D)

07-11-10Nationale Zuchtschau Stuttgart ZwischenklasseExc1
VDH-CHA, CAC

Ms. Müller (CH)

07-10-07 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Rostock Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
CACIB
winner
Rostock
BOB
Mr. Eberhardt (D)
Barbapapa "BamBam" achieved the title "CfH Club Youth Champion"
07-09-23CAC show of the BCD Schlüsselfeld JugendklasseExc1
Bavarian youth winner
BOB

Mr. Jacoulot (F), 
Mr. Griepenkerl
(D)

07-09-09Nationale Zuchtschau Leipzig ZwischenklasseExc1
VDH-CHA

Ms. Mach (CH)

07-09-08Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Leipzig JugendklasseExc2
VDH-J-CHA-Res.

Mr. Eberhardt (D)

07-09-01Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Luxemburg JugendklasseExc2

Ms. Zelenka (D)

07-08-26CAC show of the BCD Bochum JugendklasseExc3

Ms. Werkmeister,
Mr. Wollensack (D), 
Mr. Ebels (NL)

07-08-18 Speciality show LG Süd Gernsheim JugendklasseExc2

Mr. de Gids (NL)

Barbapapa "BamBam" achieved the title "German Youth Champion (VDH)"
07-07-07Nationale Zuchtschau Cloppenburg JugendklasseVG1 *
VDH-J-CHA
youth winner
Cloppenburg
Mr. Deutscher (A)
07-06-24double show
speciality show
LG Berlin-Brandenburg
Belzig JugendklasseExc1
youth winner
B-Brandenburg

Ms. Mosimann (CH)

07-06-23double show
speciality show
LG Berlin-Brandenburg
Belzig JugendklasseExc1
youth winner
B-Brandenburg

Mr. Muthsam (D)

07-06-16Nationale Zuchtschau Dresden JugendklasseVG1 **
VDH-J-CHA
youth winner
best youth dog
Mr. Suppan (A)
07-06-03 Danish Clubshow Kruså/DK Jugendklasse Exc3 Mr. Blasselle (F)
07-06-02 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Neumünster Jugendklasse VP1 *
VDH-J-CHA
Mr. Habig (D)
07-05-26 32nd Clubshow of cfh Wietzen Jugendklasse Exc3 Mr. Jacoulot (F)
07-02-25Nationale Zuchtschau Rheinberg JugendklasseExc2
VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Ms. Blaha (A)
07-01-14 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Nuremberg Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Mosimann (CH)
06-11-26 Specialklub/ Christmas show Stepping/DK Jüngstenklasse VP2 Ms. Bakker v. d. Woestijne (NL)
06-08-27 Jonge Hondendag Hechtel-Eksel/
B
--- VP Mr. Blasselle (F)

* VG was the highest grade to be assigned in the youth class.
** VG was the highest grade to be assigned in the youth class.
From the best 30 youth dogs of the FCI-group 1 in the main ring, BamBam was among the last 10.

Botticelli Watto "Ben"
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
08-12-07 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Offene Klasse Exc2 Ms. Střalková (CZ)
08-08-30 CAC-Spezialzuchtschau (BCD) Hude Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
Lower Saxony Winner
BOB
Mr. Gianonne (B)
08-05-03Europasiegerzuchtschau Dortmund ZwischenklasseExc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Mr. Jentgen (L)
08-04-20 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Lingen Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
Mr. Deutscher (A)
08-03-15breeding permission (BCD) Xanten ---breeding permissionMs. Gossens,
Ms. Haag (D) et al.
08-02-16Nationale Zuchtschau Rheinberg ZwischenklasseExc1
VDH-CHA, CAC-Res.
Ms. Hanniste (EST)
07-12-08 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
Mr. Ebels (NL)
Botticelli Watto "Ben" achieved the title "BCD Youth Champion"
07-10-27 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Hanover Jugendklasse Exc2 Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
07-10-07 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Rostock Jugendklasse Exc1
VDH-J-CHA
youth winner
Mr. Eberhardt (D)
07-09-02 CAC-Spezialzuchtschau LG Mitte Gelsenkirchen Jugendklasse Exc2 Mr. Blasselle (F)
Botticelli Watto "Ben" achieved the title "CfH Club Youth Champion"
07-08-26CAC of the BCD Bochum JugendklasseExc1
NRW-youth winner

Ms. Werkmeister,
Mr. Wollensack (D), 
Mr. Ebels (NL)

07-08-18 CAC-Spezialzuchtschau LG Süd Gernsheim JugendklasseExc1
youth winner
LG Süd

Mr. de Gids (NL)

07-08-12 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Ludwigshafen Jugendklasse Exc1
VDH-J-CHA
Rheinland-Pfalz-
youth winner
Mr. Blasselle (F)
07-05-26 32nd Clubshow of cfh Wietzen Jugendklasse Exc2
best youth
male from cfh breeding 2007
Mr. Jacoulot (F)
07-04-14 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Erfurt Jugendklasse Exc2
VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Mr. de Gids (NL)
07-01-14 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Nuremberg Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Mosimann (CH)
06-08-27 Jonge Hondendag Hechtel-Eksel/
B
--- VP Mr. Blasselle (F)

 

top of page