•  Pedigree     •  Pictures     •  Shows/Achievements     •  Studs


 
 News
 About us
 Our dogs
 Litters/Plans
 Photo gallery
 Contact
 Guestbook
 Links
 Standard
 Flag
 


Results A-litter
Sel. Ch. Hayka "Wookiee" vom Vossberg x Sel. Ch. Pablo de la Corse Sauvage

 

Babyklasse Jüngstenklasse Jugendklasse Zwischenklasse Offene Klasse
3 - 6 months 6 - 9 months 9 - 18 months 15 - 24 months > 15 months

Exc - excellent, VG - very good, G - good, E - enough, Disq - disqualified, WJ - w/o judging
VP - very promising, P - promissory, LP - little promissory


 

Anaïs-Anaïs Bantha
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
All results of Bantha will be found on her page.


Anouk Aimée
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
06-04-15 Harrisburg Dog Show
(Sweepstakes)
Harrisburg/USA 12-15 month 3rd place Ms. Oneal (USA)

05-12-12

Basic II Obedience Training New York/USA Youth passed Port Chester Dog Training Association

05-10-29

Basic I Obedience Training New York/USA Youth passed Port Chester Dog Training Association

05-09-03

Puppy Obedience Training New York/USA Puppies passed Port Chester Dog Training Association

 

Anisa
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
08-12-07 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Offene Klasse Exc Ms. Střalková (CZ)
07-12-08 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Offene Klasse Exc4 Mr. Ebels (NL)
07-04-15 appraisal of standard
(for breeding permission)
Neuwied --- full breeding
permission
Ms. Zelenka (D)
et al.
07-03-11 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Offenburg Zwischenklasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Ms. Zelenka (D)
07-03-10 character test
(for breeding permission)
Pfungstadt --- passed members of the
cfh-commission
06-12-10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Offene Klasse VG Ms. Werkmeister (D)
06-05-21 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Giessen Jugendklasse VG2*
VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Ms. Assenmacher-
Feyel (D)
05-12-10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Zelenka (D)

05-10-02

German Selection Schlüsselfeld Jüngstenklasse VP Mr. Wollensack (D)

05-10-01

standard/character test Schlüsselfeld --- see here

* In the youth class VG was the highest grade to be assigned.

 

Aragorn
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
08 Jun 14 CAC Show of the CfH Wietzen Veteranenklasse 1st Place Ms. Zelenka (D)
19 May 13 CAC Show of the CfH Wietzen Veteranenklasse 1st Place Mr. Santopeitro (I)
Aragorn achieved the title "Elite A stud" in France
30 Jun 12 CfH Clubshow Schönwalde-Glien Ehrenklasse 1st Place Fr. Mosimann (CH)
11 Sep 11 Nationale d'Élevage/Sélection Reichshoffen/F Championklasse Exc4 Ms Hapaniemi (FIN)
Mr Blasselle (F)
Mr De Brouwer (F)
27 Aug 11 CAC of the BCD Bochum Ehrenklasse 2nd Place Ms Werkmeister (D)
31 Jul 11 BCD  Clubshow Vaterstetten Ehrenklasse 2nd Place Mr Griepenkerl (D)
12 Jun 11 CfH Clubshow Wietzen Ehrenklasse 1st Place Fr. Zelenka (D)
Fr. Albers (NL)
05 Feb 11 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Eindhoven/NL Championklasse Exc1
CAC-Res., CACIB
Mr Pécoult (F)
28 Nov 10 121. Winnershow
(CACIB)
Amsterdam/NL Championklasse Exc2 Hr. de Gids (NL)
23 May 10 CAC Show of the CfH Wietzen Championklasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Mr Janes (A)
Aragorn achieved the title "Swiss Beauty Champion"
08 May 10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
St. Gallen/CH Offene Klasse Exc1
CAC, CACIB-Res.
Mr Korózs (H)
Aragorn achieved the title "International Show Champion" (C.I.E.)
24 Apr 10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Lingen Championklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
CACIB
Mr Pohling (D)
11 Mar 10 Crufts Birmingham/GB Open Class
(Championklasse)
5th Place Ms Scrutton (GB)
28 Feb 10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Fribourg/CH Championklasse Exc2
CAC-Res., CACIB-Res.
Ms Mosimann (CH)
27 Feb 10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Fribourg/CH Championklasse Exc2
CAC-Res., CACIB-Res.
Ms Mach (CH)
09-11-28 Companion Dog

Wasserleben

--- passed  

09-11-01

Ankörung im SBBC
(Swiss breeding permission
and Selection )
Niederlenz/CH --- angekört and
selected
 
 
09-10-18 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)

Lausanne/CH

Championklasse Exc1
CAC,
CACIB,
Qualification Crufts 2010
Mr. Janes (A)
09-10-17 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)

Lausanne/CH

Championklasse Exc2
CAC-Res., CACIB-Res.
Ms. Haapaniemi (FIN)
09-09-18 Dutch Selection

Zeeland/NL

--- selected Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
09-09-13 Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection

Vendôme/F

Championklasse Exc2 Hr. Jacoulot (F)
09-08-16 speciality show LG Süd

Gernsheim

Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC-Res.
Mr. Muthsam (D)
09-08-09 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)

Ludwigshafen

Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
CACIB-Res.
Ms. Alberts (NL)
09-07-19 21st Clubshow of the BCD

Bochum

Championklasse Exc3 Ms. Werkmeister (D)
Mr. Jacoulot (F)
09-07-12 speciality show LG Bayern

Oberaurach-Trossendorf

Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
CAC-Res.
Mr. Janes (A)
09-05-30 18th speciality show
LG Nord
Wietzen Championklasse Exc3 Ms. Mosimann (CH)
09-05-17 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
St. Gallen/CH Championklasse

Exc1
CAC, CACIB, BOB

Mr. Dawson (PH)
09-05-16 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
St. Gallen/CH Championklasse

Exc1
CAC, CACIB-Res.

Ms. Mosimann (CH)
09-03-29 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Luxemburg/L Offene Klasse

Exc2
CACL-Res.

Mr. Müller (CH)
09-02-22 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Fribourg/CH Championklasse Exc1
CAC, CACIB
Mr. Muntean (RO)
09-02-21 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Fribourg/CH Championklasse Exc1
CAC, CACIB
Ms. Clerc (CH)
08-11-16 45th Eurodogshow Kortrijk/B Championklasse Exc1
CAC, CACIB
Ms. Mach (CH)
08-10-26 Italian Selection Abano Terme/I Championklasse selected Mr. Janes (A)
08-10-26 Italian Clubschow Abano Terme/I Championklasse Exc1 Mr. Janes (A)
08-09-14 Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection Vendôme/F Championklasse selected
(Cotation4)
Ms. De Brouwer,
Fr. Anjoran,
Hr. Jacoulot (F)
08-08-17 Spezialzuchtschau LG Süd Gernsheim Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
CAC-Res.
Mr. Kopernik (D)
08-08-02 Spezialzuchtschau LG Mitte Gelsenkirchen Offene Klasse Exc4 Ms. Jones (GB)
08-07-20 German Selection Schlüsselfeld --- selected Ms. Anjoran (F)
Ms. Zelenka (D)
Mr. de Gids (NL)
08-07-19 33rd Clubshow of the CfH Schlüsselfeld Championklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
Ms. Anjoran (F)
08-07-13 Régionale d'Elevage Esclauzels/F Championklasse Excellent
(Cotation 3)
Mr. Jacoulot (F)
08-06-28 10th VDH Rassehundemeeting Meisdorf Championklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA,
best male,
jubilee winner
Ms. Mach (CH)
08-03-30 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Luxemburg Offene Klasse Exc2
CACL-Res.
Ms. Novak (SLO)
08-01-20 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Nuremberg Offene Klasse Exc3 Ms. Zelenka (D)
Aragorn achieved the title "German Champion (VDH)"
07-10-27 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Hannover Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
07-09-23 CAC show of the BCD Schlüsselfeld Offene Klasse Exc3 Mr. Jacoulot (F)
07-09-16 Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection Autun/FR Offene Klasse Excellent
(Cotation 3)
Ms. deBrouwer (F)
Mr. Blasselle (F) Mr. Gianonne (B)
07-09-08 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Leipzig Offene Klasse Exc3 Mr. Eberhardt (D)
07-09-01 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Luxemburg Offene Klasse Exc1
CACL,
best fawn male
Ms. Zelenka (D)
07-08-19 Spezialzuchtschau LG Süd Gernsheim Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
CAC-Res.
Mr. de Gids (NL)
07-06-24 double show
12. Spezialzuchtschau
LG Berlin-Brandenburg
Belzig Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
CAC-Res.
Ms. Mosimann (CH)
07-06-23 double show
12. Spezialzuchtschau
LG Berlin-Brandenburg
Belzig Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
Mr. Muthsam (D)
07-06-16 Belgian Selection Genappe/B --- selected Mr. Blasselle (F)
Mr. Gianonne (B)
Mr. Decamps (B)
07-04-15 appraisal of standard
(for breeding permission)
Neuwied --- full breeding
permission
Ms. Zelenka (D)
et al.

07-04-13

Endurance Test Hiddenhausen ---- passed Mr. Sundermeier (D)

07-03-11

Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Offenburg Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
CAC-Res.
Ms. Mach (CH)

07-03-03

Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Munich Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
CAC-Res.
CACIB-Res.
Mr. Fischer (D)
07-02-25 Nat. Rassehunde-Ausstellung Rheinberg Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
CAC-Res.
Ms. Blaha (A)
Aragorn achieved the 2nd place in the cfh contest "Bester Briardrüde 2006" (best Briard male 2006)
and get best fawn male 2006

06-11-26

Spezial-Klubausstellung/
Christmas show
Stepping/DK Zwischenklasse Exc1
CK, 3rd best
male in show
Ms. Bakker v. d. Woestijne (NL)

06-11-05

Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Stuttgart Zwischenklasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Mr. de Gids (NL)

06-10-07

Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Rostock Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
CAC-Res.
CACIB-Res.
Mr. Schicker (D)

06-09-17

CANT
(herding capability test)
Autun/FR --- passed Mr. Legatte (F)

06-09-17

Nationale d'Elevage/
Selection
Autun/FR Jugendklasse best male Ms. Pareau/
Mr. Jacoulot (F)
06-09-10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Leipzig Jugendklasse Exc2
VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Ms. Gossens (D)
06-09-09 Nationale Zuchtschau Leipzig Jugendklasse Exc1
VDH-J-CHA
youth winner
Mr. Sliwka (PL)
Aragorn achieved the title "CfH Club Youth Champion"
06-09-03 CAC speciality show
LG Mitte
Gelsenkirchen Jugendklasse Exc1
youth winner
LG Mitte
Mr. de Gids (NL)
06-08-27 Jonge Hondendag Hechtel/BE --- Exc Mr. Blaselle (F)

06-08-05

31st Clubshow of the CfH &
speciality show LG Süd
St. Leon-Rot Jugendklasse Exc1
Club youth winner & best youth male from cfh breeding 06
Mr. Dambrain (B)
06-07-29 character test
(for breeding permission)
Gelsenkirchen --- passed members of the
cfh-commission
06-07-15 BCD Clubshow Bochum Jugendklasse Exc4 Mr. Thevenon (F)
06-07-01 Speciality show
LG Bayern
Hohn am Berg Jugendklasse Exc2 Ms. Werkmeister
(D)
06-06-25 11th speciality show
LG Berlin-Brandenburg
Belzig Jugendklasse Exc1
youth winner
B-Brandenburg
Ms. Mach (CH)
06-06-03 Nationale Zuchtschau Dresden Jugendklasse Exc1
VDH-J-CHA
youth winner
Dresden
BOB
Ms. Ovezná (CZ)
06-06-03 15th speciality show
LG Nord
Wietzen Jugendklasse Exc4 Ms. Comby (CH)
06-05-28 CAC show of the BCD Ingolstadt Jugendklasse VG4 Ms. Loew (F)
06-04-01 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Berlin Jugendklasse Exc2
VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Ms. Ganami (IL)
05-12-10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Zelenka (D)
05-11-05 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Hanover Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Mosimann (CH)

05-10-15

Bundessiegerzuchtschau Schlüsselfeld Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Gossens (D)

05-10-02

German Selection Schlüsselfeld Jüngstenklasse VP Mr. Wollensack (D)

05-10-01

standard/character test Schlüsselfeld --- see here

05-09-17

Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection Autun/FR Babyklasse VP Mr. Blasselle (F)
05-09-17 character test
Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection
Autun/FR 2-9 months passed Ms. ??? (F)

 

Askalon Josch "Bobby"
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
24 May 10 National Show Saarbrucken Offene Klasse Exc1 Mr Dr. Peper (D)
23 May 10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Saarbrucken Offene Klasse Exc3 Mr Ebels (NL)
09-09-13 Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection

Vendôme/F

Offene Klasse Excellent
(Cotation 3)
Ms Comby (CH)
Ms Weber Logiaco (F)
Mr Jacoulot (F)
09-09-13 character test
Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection
Vendôme/F --- 17/20 pts.
(Excellent)
 
09-08-01 breeding permission (BCD) Böhl-Iggelheim ---breeding permission Fr. Werkmeister,
Fr. Haag (D) et al.
09-07-19 21st Clubshow of the BCD

Bochum

Offene Klasse Exc3 Fr. Werkmeister (D)
Hr. Jacoulot (F)
09-05-31 Belgische Selektion De Haan/B --- selected Mr. Gianonne (B)
Ms. Pareau (F)
Mr. Decamps (B)
09-05-30 UEBB Show De Haan/B Offene Klasse Exc Mr. Gianonne (B)
09-05-10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Saarbrücken Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
Ms. Mach (CH)
09-01-18 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Nuremberg Offene Klasse Exc2 Ms. Werkmeister (D)
08-12-07 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Offene Klasse VG4 Ms. Střalková (CZ)

06-08-05

31. Clubshow of the CfH &
speciality show LG Süd
St. Leon-Rot Jugendklasse VG Mr. Dambrain (B)

05-10-02

German Selection Schlüsselfeld Jüngstenklasse VP Mr. Wollensack (D)

05-10-01

standard/character test Schlüsselfeld --- see here

 

Avalon Frodo
Date Show/Appraisal Location Class Result Judge
18 Apr 10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Colmar/F Championklasse Exc1 Mr Kerihuel (F)
11 Apr 10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Dresden Championklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
Mr Dr. Peper (D)
05 Apr 10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Leeuwarden/NL Championklasse Exc1
CAC, CACIB,
Best Male, BOB
Ms Kremser (SLO)
08 Mar 09 Crufts Birmingham/UK Open Class
(Championklasse)
1st place
Dog Challenge Certificate
Best male
Mr Webb (GB)
08-12-07 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Championklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
CACIB, winner Kassel, best fawn Briard
Ms. Střalková (CZ)
08-11-02 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Hanover Championklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
Mr. Eberhardt (D)
08-09-06 Dutch Selection Zeeland/NL --- selected Ms. Gossens (D)
08-08-02 Speciality show LG Mitte Gelsenkirchen Championklasse Exc3 Ms. Jones (GB)
Avalon Frodo achieved the title "CfH Club Champion"
08-06-28 10th VDH Rassehundemeeting Meisdorf Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
Ms. Mach (CH)
08-05-18 CAC of the BCD Bochum Championklasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Ms. Comby (CH)
08-05-11 17th speciality show LG Nord Wietzen Championklasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Mr. Ebels (NL)
08-05-03 Europasiegerzuchtschau Dortmund Championklasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Mr. Jentgen (L)
Avalon Frodo achieved the title "Luxemburg Champion"
08-03-30 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Luxemburg/L Championklasse Exc1
CACL, CACIB, best male, BOB
qualification Crufts 2009
Ms. Novak (SLO)
Avalon Frodo achieved the title "German Champion (VDH)"
07-12-08 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
Mr. Ebels (NL)
07-10-27 appraisal of standard
(for breeding permission)
Hofgeismar --- full breeding
permission
Ms. Zelenka (D)
et al.
07-10-13 Bundessiegerzuchtschau Dortmund Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Mr. van de Biest (B)
07-09-16 Nationale d'Elevage/Sélection Autun/FR Offene Klasse selected
(Cotation 4)
Fr. de Brouwer (F)
Hr. Blasselle (F), Hr. Gianonne (B)
07-09-01 CAC-Spezialzuchtschau
LG Mitte
Gelsenkirchen Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA,
CAC-Res.
Mr. Blasselle (F)
07-08-26 CAC of the BCD Bochum Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
Ms. Werkmeister,
Mr. Wollensack
(both DE)
Mr. Ebels (NL)
07-08-12 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Ludwigshafen Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC CACIB-Res.
Mr. Blasselle (F)
07-07-08 19th Clubshow of the BCD Beichlingen Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
Ms. Sobolta (PL)
07-06-24 double show
12. Spezialzuchtschau
LG Berlin-Brandenburg
Belzig Offene Klasse Exc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
best fawn male
Ms. Mosimann (CH)
07-06-23 double show
12. Spezialzuchtschau
LG Berlin-Brandenburg
Belzig Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
CAC-Res.
Mr. Muthsam (D)
07-06-16 Belgian Selection Genappe/BE --- selected Mr. Blasselle (F)
Mr. Gianonne (B)
Mr. Decamps (B)
07-06-03 Danish Clubshow Kruså/DK Offene Klasse Exc1
CK, 3rd best
male in show
Mr. Blasselle (F)
07-04-14 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Erfurt Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
CAC-Res.
Mr. de Gids (NL)
07-03-17 character test
(for breeding permission)
Roseburg --- passed members of the
cfh-commission

07-03-03

Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Munich Offene Klasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Mr. Fischer (D)
07-02-25Nat. Rassehunde-Ausstellung Rheinberg Offene KlasseExc1
VDH-CHA, CAC
Rhineland winner
BOB
Ms. Blaha (A)
07-01-14 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Nuremberg Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
Ms. Mosimann (CH)
Frodo achieved the 4th place in the cfh contest "Bester Briardrüde 2006" (best Briard male 2006)

06-11-26

Spezial-Klubausstellung/
Christmas show
Stepping/DK Offene Klasse Exc3 Ms. Bakker v. d. Woestijne (NL)
06-10-29 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Hannover Zwischenklasse Exc1
VDH-CHA
CAC-Res.
Mr. Wollensack (D)
06-10-13 Bundessiegerzuchtschau Dortmund Zwischenklasse Exc1 Ms. de Brouwer (F)
06-09-02 CAC-Spezialzuchtschau
LG Mitte
Gelsenkirchen Zwischenklasse Exc2
VDH-CHA-Res.
Mr. de Gids (NL)
06-06-03 15. Spezialzuchtschau
LG Nord
Wietzen Jugendklasse Exc2 Ms. Comby (CH)
06-05-07 Europasiegerzuchtschau Dortmund Jugendklasse Exc2
VDH-J-CHA-Res.
Mr. Ebels (NL)
06-04-01 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Berlin Jugendklasse Exc1
VDH-J-CHA
youth winner
Ms. Ganami (IL)
06-01-15 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Nuremberg Jugendklasse Exc3 Mr. Griepenkerl (D)
05-12-10 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Kassel Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Zelenka (D)
05-11-05 Int. Rassehunde-Ausstellung
(CACIB)
Hanover Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Mosimann (CH)

05-10-15

Bundessiegerzuchtschau Dortmund Jüngstenklasse VP Ms. Gossens (D)

05-10-01

standard/character test Schlüsselfeld --- see here

 

top of page